Turkish E-Visa System

evisa

Passengers travelling into Turkish waters will need a touristic e-visa. This allows them to stay in the country for 90 days out of 180 days. Only get the e-visa from the official government website listed here – https://www.evisa.gov.tr/en/ It’s a simple three-step process from filling in application forms, to making payment and then downloading the e-visa to present at passport control.

For more detail on crew & guest requirements for various nationalities please contact us at turkey@360-yachting.com


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *